rapeseed glyceride
rapeseed glyceride is the monoglyceride derived from brassica campestris (rapeseed) oil
Identification
| Name | rapeseed glyceride |
| CAS Number | 85586-30-7 |
| FDA UNII | Search |
Regulatory
Physical Properties
| Assay | 95.00 to 100.00 |
| Food Chemicals Codex Listed | No |
Cosmetic Information
| CosIng | cosmetic data |
| Cosmetic Uses | skin conditioning - emollient |
No sensory data available
Safety Information
| Oral/Parenteral Toxicity | Not determined |
| Dermal Toxicity | Not determined |
| Inhalation Toxicity | Not determined |
GHS Classification
['GHS Classification in accordance with 29 CFR 1910 (OSHA HCS)', 'GHS Label elements, including precautionary statements']
Safety in Use
| Category | emollients, emulsifiers, surfactants |
| Recommendation for rapeseed glyceride usage levels up to | not for fragrance use. |
| Recommendation for rapeseed glyceride flavor usage levels up to | not for flavor use. |
No supplier data available
Potential Uses
Natural Occurrence
Synonyms
glycerides, rape-oil mono-
rapeseed glyceride is the monoglyceride derived from brassica campestris (rapeseed) oil
Try the PubMed Search.